9140 Alcosta Blvd, Unit A, San Ramon, CA 94583
Sun–Thu: 11AM–3PM & 5–9:30PM  ·  Fri–Sat: 11AM–3PM & 5–10PM

Daily Menu | Dilli-Six Indian Restaurant San Ramon

Rotating curries, fresh combos and daily specials, cooked every morning with ghar ka swaad, served all day in San Ramon.

Monday Special Menu

✦

Starting the week with comforting, home-style flavors

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Chicken Tikka Masala$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Paneer Butter Masala$7.99$13.99$19.99
Matar Mushroom$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Tadka$6.99$11.99$16.99
Aloo Jeera$6.99$11.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Tuesday Special Menu

✦

Rotating curries and all-day combos, full paisa vasool

Every Tuesday, All Day
Buy 1 Chaat, Get 1 at 50% Off
All chaat items included. Dine-in and takeout. No code needed.

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Butter Chicken$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Shahi Paneer$7.99$13.99$19.99
Kadhi Pakora$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Tadka$6.99$11.99$16.99
Aloo Jeera$6.99$11.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Wednesday Special Menu

✦

Midweek flavors to power through the week

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Butter Chicken$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Palak Paneer$7.99$13.99$19.99
Malai Kofta$7.99$13.99$19.99
Mix Veg$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Panchratan$6.99$11.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Thursday Special Menu

✦

Ker Sangri Special starts today, available Thu through Sun

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Chicken Tikka Masala$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Paneer Butter Masala$7.99$13.99$19.99
Soya Matar Keema$7.99$13.99$19.99
Kadhi Pakora$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Tadka$5.99$10.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Friday Special Menu

✦

Start your weekend with bold, craving-worthy flavors. Live chaat and pani puri all day!

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Butter Chicken$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Paneer Tikka Masala$7.99$13.99$19.99
Matar Mushroom$7.99$13.99$19.99
Mix Veg$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Tadka$6.99$11.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Saturday Special Menu

✦

Weekend vibes and Live Chaat and Tandoor counters all day

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Chicken Tikka Masala$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Shahi Paneer$7.99$13.99$19.99
Malai Kofta$7.99$13.99$19.99
Rajasthani Gatte Ki Sabji$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Panchratan$6.99$11.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Sunday Special Menu

✦

Dal Baati Churma and full family feast, ghar ka swaad at its best

Curries

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Butter Chicken$8.99$16.99$23.99
Goat Roganjosh$9.99$18.99$26.99
Kadai Paneer$7.99$13.99$19.99
Rajasthani Gatte Ki Sabji$7.99$13.99$19.99
Soya Matar Keema$7.99$13.99$19.99
Dal Makhani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Pindi Chole$7.99$13.99$19.99
Chana Masala$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dal Panchratan$6.99$11.99$16.99

Dilli-Six Combo

Non-Veg / Veg
Non-Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$18.99
Veg
Two Curries Combo
Two Curries, Rice, Naan, Raita, Onion
$15.99

Dilli-Six Specialties

Dal Baati + Churma

Sat and Sun Only
$17.99

Ker Sangri Special Combo

Thu to Sun Only
$14.99

Pav Bhaji

$12.99

Chole Bhature

$15.99

Appetizers (Daily)

✦

Starters, snacks and chaat, available every day, all day

Non-Vegetarian

Non-Veg Starters
Chicken Lollipop
$11.99
Amritsari Fish
$10.99
Tandoori Chicken Tikka
$11.99
Lamb Seekh Kabab
$13.99
Chicken 65 (8oz / 16oz / 24oz)
$7.99 / $13.99 / $19.99

Vegetarian

Veg Starters
Malai Chaap (6 / 12 / 18 pcs)
$6.99 / $11.99 / $17.99
Pineapple Paneer Tikka
$14.99
Paneer Chilli (16 oz)
$13.99
Gobi Manchurian
$11.99
Jumbo Pyaz Kachori
$2.99
Steam Momos
$9.99
Tandoori Momos
$11.99
Dal Kachori (2 pcs)
$4.99
Vada Pav
$8.99
Samosa (2 pcs)
$3.99
Veg Puff Patties
$5.99

Chaat Corner

Samosa Chaat$9.99
Bhel Puri$9.99
Kachori Chaat$9.99
Dahi Vada$9.99
Papdi Chaat$9.99
Dahi Batata Puri$9.99
Aloo Tikki Chaat$9.99
Pani Puri (6 pcs)$9.99
Bhalla Papdi Chaat$9.99

Desserts & More

✦

Complete your meal, rice, breads, beverages and sweet endings

Desserts

Kuch Mithaa ho Jaaye !

Gulab Jamun (3 Pcs)$4.99
Kesaria Kulfi$5.99
Rasgulla (3 Pcs)$6.99
Rabadi$8.99
Rabri Falooda$9.99
Gajar Halwa$6.99
Kulfi Falooda$9.99
Ras Malai$4.99
Moong Dal Halwa$7.99

Rice & Accompaniments

Sizes: 8 oz · 16 oz · 24 oz
8 oz16 oz24 oz
Chicken Biryani$7.99$13.99$19.99
Veg Biryani$5.99$11.99$15.99
Plain Rice$4.99$7.99$11.99
Raita$4.99$9.99$12.99
Papadam$2.99

Breads

Tandoori Roti$2.99
Garlic Naan$3.49
Lachha Paratha$4.99
Naan$2.99

Beverages

Pure Life Water$2.99
Masala Chai$1.99
Masala Soda$5.99
Filter Coffee$4.99
Soda Can$1.99
Mango Lassi$4.99
Soda Bottle$2.99
Masala Chaas$4.99
Alcoholic
Beer (11 oz)$6.99
Beer (22 oz)$9.99

One bite and you're hooked.

All You Can Eat Thali, $19.99  ·  Live Chaat and Tandoor every Friday and Saturday

Order Online Book Catering